Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 6,1853,844
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,0434,377
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 6,5134,047
Ze DocaBrazil 8,1835,085
ZhengzhouChina 10,4886,517
ZhijiangChina 9,9046,155
ZagrebCroatia 6,8184,237
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0974,410
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 5,8583,640
ZahedanIran 5,9953,726
ZanjanIran 6,0613,766
ZacatecasMexico 14,7969,194
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,5986,586
ZinderNiger 3,8022,363
ZhobPakistan 6,7144,172
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,5846,577
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,5846,577
ZamoscPoland 7,2624,513
Zielona GoraPoland 7,4864,652
ZigalovoRussia 10,4896,518
ZiganskRussia 11,6977,269
ZyryankaRussia 12,9178,027
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9344,309
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1554,446
ZanzibarTanzania 1,489926
ZonguldakTurkey 6,2253,868
ZaporizhiaUkraine 6,9524,320
ZitomirUkraine 7,1934,470
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,0364,372
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,1424,438
Zion Park, UtahUsa 15,4509,600
Zumbrota, MnUsa 13,6198,463
ZambeziZambia 586364


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -