Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,3013,916
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,2793,902
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,4203,989
YaoundeCameroon 2,7611,716
YokoCameroon 2,8461,768
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,4757,131
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9378,660
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,0418,725
YanjiChina 11,9867,448
YichangChina 10,1576,312
YinchuanChina 9,9706,196
YiningChina 8,4135,228
YariguiesColombia 11,5177,157
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3927,079
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4687,126
YazdIran 5,8423,630
YakushimaJapan 11,9677,437
YamagataJapan 12,8958,013
YamaguchiJapan 12,0847,509
YokkaichiJapan 12,5587,804
YokohamaJapan 12,8387,978
YonagoJapan 12,2667,622
YonagunijimaJapan 11,1176,908
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,3667,684
YeMyanmar 8,3125,165
YolaNigeria 3,1701,970
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7527,303
YurimaguasPeru 11,4017,085
YekaterinburgRussia 8,4635,259
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,0098,084
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,7464,192
Yakima, WaUsa 15,4299,588
Yakutat, AkUsa 14,9109,265
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9019,260
York, PaUsa 12,3427,669
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6517,862
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7739,801


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -