Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5527,178
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3754,583
WilliamtownAustralia 12,0337,477
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7397,916
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4665,882
WoomeraAustralia 10,8496,741
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5826,576
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,6407,233
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6207,842
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,6129,080
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,7009,135
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,6727,874
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8367,977
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,7548,547
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,1258,777
WillemstadCuraçao 11,1296,916
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,12611,885
WajimaJapan 12,5937,825
WakamatsuJapan 12,8607,991
WakayamaJapan 12,4257,721
WakkanaiJapan 12,9508,047
WajirKenya 2,2091,373
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,7491,087
WindhoekNamibia 1,499932
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3188,276
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2578,238
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,3138,273
WaimateNew Zealand 12,4297,723
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,2138,211
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,9868,070
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,9368,039
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,1238,155
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3428,291
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,1188,152
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,2228,216
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2548,236
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2528,235
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0038,080
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,2718,247
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,0528,110
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,9168,026
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3608,302
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,2388,226
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,3068,268
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,5467,796
WintonNew Zealand 12,1697,562
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,2968,262
WarsawPoland 7,4424,625
WroclawPoland 7,3754,583
WonsanSouth Korea 11,7807,320
Wad MedaniSudan 3,2552,023
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0452,514
WauSudan 2,4641,531
WaddingtonUk 8,0134,980
Waco, TxUsa 14,2028,825
Wake IslandUsa 15,5499,662
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3108,893
Wakefield, NeUsa 13,9858,690
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8697,997
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,3359,530
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Warren, OhUsa 12,6807,879
Warren, PaUsa 12,5117,775
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5468,417
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3417,669
Washington, IaUsa 13,5998,450
Washington, InUsa 13,2028,204
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5088,394
Watertown, NyUsa 12,2687,623
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9018,638
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3208,277
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9398,041
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8577,989
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7957,951
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4258,342
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3198,276
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2428,850
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9548,671
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,6827,881
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2577,616
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5437,794
West Point, GaUsa 13,0488,108
West Point, NyUsa 12,0937,515
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4608,364
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1088,145
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2868,877
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1238,776
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,2379,469
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2397,606
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3297,662
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7727,937
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3387,667
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,2598,861
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2577,616
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2217,594
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,3957,702
Windsor, IlUsa 13,3748,311
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7627,930
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7168,523
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6289,711
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3499,538
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6817,880
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4687,748
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7597,929


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -