Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,1773,838
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,4945,900
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,4155,851
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,4695,884
ViennaAustria 7,0744,396
VitebskBelarus 7,7524,817
VassourasBrazil 7,5944,719
VicosaBrazil 7,5354,682
VitoriaBrazil 7,2814,524
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,4254,614
VarnaBulgaria 6,4113,984
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4007,706
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3709,551
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,4778,996
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,4198,960
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,4279,586
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,4659,610
ValdiviaChile 9,9516,184
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,8636,129
VallenarChile 10,0526,247
ValparaisoChile 10,0026,215
VanguardiaColombia 11,4237,098
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,7956,708
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,1375,057
VestervigDenmark 8,1375,056
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,4057,087
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3887,077
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5587,182
VilsandiEstonia 8,1215,047
VaasaFinland 8,6375,367
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,6075,970
VeravalIndia 6,0323,748
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,9964,347
ValentiaIreland 8,2705,139
VeniceItaly 6,8614,264
VeronaItaly 6,8864,279
VicenzaItaly 6,8874,279
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,5034,041
ViterboItaly 6,5454,067
VolterraItaly 6,6784,150
VientianeLaos 8,8845,521
VarenaLithuania 7,6484,753
VilniusLithuania 7,6884,777
VeracruzMexico 14,1188,773
VlissingenNetherlands 7,7134,793
VaernesNorway 8,7945,465
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,6555,378
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,4345,862
VillarricaParaguay 8,8165,478
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,6674,143
VanavaraRussia 10,5396,549
VasileviciRussia 7,4184,610
Velikie LukiRussia 7,8754,894
VerhojanskRussia 12,1227,533
ViljujskRussia 11,6007,208
VitimRussia 11,0606,873
Vize IslandRussia 10,8286,728
VladivostokRussia 12,1847,571
VolgogradRussia 7,1994,473
VologdaRussia 8,2685,138
VoronezRussia 7,4244,613
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,4688,369
VytegraRussia 8,4225,233
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1501,958
ValenciaSpain 6,7064,167
ValladolidSpain 7,1094,418
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,3574,572
VisbySweden 8,0735,017
VanTurkey 6,0853,781
ValleyUk 8,1605,071
VinnitsaUkraine 7,0814,400
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,0839,994
Valdez, AkUsa 14,8079,202
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2408,849
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,6209,706
Vermillion, SdUsa 13,9598,674
Vevay, InUsa 13,0378,101
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6008,451
Victoria, TxUsa 14,2008,824
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,4628,365


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -