Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,1265,671
UaupesBrazil 10,6096,592
UbatubaBrazil 7,7224,798
UberabaBrazil 8,0745,017
Uranium City, SkCanada 13,9008,637
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,8175,479
UpernavikGreenland 11,3657,063
UummannaqGreenland 11,1806,947
UdineItaly 6,9014,288
Ustica IslandItaly 6,1213,804
UenoJapan 12,5187,779
UnzendakeJapan 11,9597,431
UrakawaJapan 13,0758,125
UshibukaJapan 11,9307,413
UtsunomiyaJapan 12,8577,989
UwajimaJapan 12,1767,566
UkmergeLithuania 7,7604,822
UtenaLithuania 7,7854,837
UlaangomMongolia 9,4525,873
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,3566,435
UlgiiMongolia 9,2695,760
UliastaiMongolia 9,6566,000
UmnugoviMongolia 9,3865,832
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,6076,591
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,0647,497
UfaRussia 8,1125,041
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,7726,694
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,5396,549
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,6628,490
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,6826,638
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,1045,657
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9728,682
Ust-MajaRussia 12,2777,629
Ust-OlojRussia 13,2088,208
Umm BeninSudan 3,1191,938
UmeňSweden 8,7335,427
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,0225,607
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8885,523
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6255,360
UrfaTurkey 5,8363,627
UsakTurkey 5,9093,672
Uman’Ukraine 7,0324,370
UzgorodUkraine 7,0414,376
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,5737,813
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8487,984
Urbana, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9168,026


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -