Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,5724,084
TiranaAlbania 6,2673,894
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,8423,009
TebessaAlgeria 5,9453,694
TimimounAlgeria 5,7243,557
TindoufAlgeria 6,1233,805
TouggourtAlgeria 5,7943,600
TrelewArgentina 9,2105,723
TucumanArgentina 9,6425,992
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0526,868
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0526,868
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2027,582
TibooburraAustralia 11,3837,074
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2947,639
TshaneBotswana 1,268788
TaguatingaBrazil 8,0675,013
TarauacaBrazil 10,7636,689
TauaBrazil 7,5724,705
TefeBrazil 10,2556,372
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,4414,624
TeresinaBrazil 7,8544,881
TiriosBrazil 9,4695,884
TorresBrazil 8,1015,034
TracuateuaBrazil 8,4065,224
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,4435,246
TriunfoBrazil 7,2814,524
TucuruiBrazil 8,6335,365
TuriacuBrazil 8,2235,110
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,7197,904
Terrace, BcCanada 15,1409,408
Teslin, YtCanada 14,7079,139
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,8308,594
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,0228,713
Thompson, MbCanada 13,5588,425
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,2448,230
Timmins, OnCanada 12,6617,868
Tofino, BcCanada 15,5069,635
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5407,793
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,5597,804
Trenton, OnCanada 12,3907,699
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,1448,168
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1266,914
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,9386,176
TaiyuanChina 10,4776,511
TaoyuanChina 10,9526,806
TengchongChina 8,7665,447
TønderDenmark 7,9334,930
TylstrupDenmark 8,1475,063
TystofteDenmark 7,9164,919
TamayoDominican Republic 11,5067,150
TahrirEgypt 5,0213,120
TantaEgypt 5,0383,130
TallinEstonia 8,2195,107
TartuEstonia 8,0885,026
TampereFinland 8,4525,252
TurkuFinland 8,3545,191
ToulonFrance 6,8004,225
ToulouseFrance 7,0204,362
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,72210,391
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,8079,822
TchibanGabon 2,3091,435
TbilisiGeorgia 6,4674,019
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4524,631
TamaleGhana 4,1852,601
ThessalonikiGreece 6,1383,814
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,8153,614
TimehriGuyana 9,8366,112
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,1088,146
TelaHonduras 13,1658,181
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,9233,681
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,9233,681
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7136,036
TabrizIran 6,1303,809
TeheranIran 6,0713,773
Tel AvivIsrael 5,2103,238
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,2153,862
TarvisioItaly 6,9404,312
TermoliItaly 6,4283,994
TorinoItaly 6,9374,311
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9574,323
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,0573,764
TrevicoItaly 6,3203,927
TrevisoItaly 6,8814,276
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,8484,255
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,9434,314
TabouIvory Coast 4,4732,779
TadotsuJapan 12,2967,641
TakadaJapan 12,7137,900
TakamatsuJapan 12,3247,658
TakayamaJapan 12,6237,844
TanegashimaJapan 12,0027,458
TatenoJapan 12,8818,004
TateyamaJapan 12,8577,990
TokushimaJapan 12,3697,686
TokyoJapan 12,8487,984
TomakomaiJapan 12,9708,059
TottoriJapan 12,3487,673
ToyamaJapan 12,6197,842
ToyookaJapan 12,4017,706
TsuJapan 12,5527,800
TsurugaJapan 12,5147,776
TsuyamaJapan 12,3257,659
TurgayKazakhstan 7,9094,915
TripoliLebanon 5,4923,413
TobrukLibya 5,1713,213
TripoliLibya 5,4873,409
TelsiaiLithuania 7,8544,881
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,2701,411
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2601,405
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8861,172
ThyoloMalawi 748465
TawauMalaysia 10,0636,253
TessalitMali 4,8863,036
TimbuktuMali 4,8983,044
TombMali 4,8933,041
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7073,546
TacubayaMexico 14,4398,973
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3118,893
TarialanMongolia 10,0836,266
TosontsengelMongolia 9,7936,085
TsetserlegMongolia 9,9596,189
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,1186,287
TangierMorocco 6,6484,131
TarfayaMorocco 6,4924,034
TazaMorocco 6,4093,983
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,4505,251
TaungooMyanmar 8,3175,168
ThandweMyanmar 8,0915,028
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8808,625
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,3237,658
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3518,296
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,2337,602
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,9608,054
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,1548,174
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,2158,212
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,1997,581
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,1988,201
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,3128,272
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,0908,134
TemukaNew Zealand 12,4807,755
TimaruNew Zealand 12,4737,751
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,6667,870
TahouaNiger 4,1442,575
TillaberyNiger 4,3572,708
TaejonNorth Korea 11,7417,296
TromsoNorway 9,3845,832
TrondheimNorway 8,7975,466
ThumraitOman 4,5412,822
TacnaPeru 10,4066,466
TarapotoPeru 11,4087,089
TrujilloPeru 11,6467,237
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0126,843
TorunPoland 7,5644,700
TimisoaraRomania 6,7354,185
TambovRussia 7,5794,710
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,2644,514
TaraRussia 8,9915,587
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,7446,055
TermezRussia 7,0424,376
TernejRussia 12,5577,803
TobolskRussia 8,8505,499
TomskRussia 9,4515,873
Tot’MaRussia 8,3755,205
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,9105,537
TuapseRussia 6,5994,101
TuraRussia 10,6026,588
TurukhanskRussia 10,1756,323
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2082,615
TortosaSpain 6,7884,218
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3593,952
TokerSudan 3,7952,358
TartousSyria 5,5413,443
TaipeiTaiwan 10,9826,824
TaboraTanzania 1,146712
TakThailand 8,5015,283
TrangThailand 8,2165,105
TabligboTogo 3,7842,351
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,7422,947
TunisTunisia 6,0143,737
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,5704,083
TireeUk 8,5435,309
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,2205,108
TernopilUkraine 7,1204,424
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,4805,270
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0058,081
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,6939,131
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1418,166
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9788,065
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7947,950
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3717,688
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8587,368
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9518,669
Temple, TxUsa 14,2208,836
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,6058,454
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3308,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8627,993
Toledo, IaUsa 13,6628,490
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9118,023
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2429,472
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9408,662
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3007,643
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7059,138
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1137,527
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4619,608
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0158,709
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2878,257
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,4478,356
TashkentUzbekistan 7,4874,653
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2016,339


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -