Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,8964,285
ShkoderAlbania 6,3543,949
SkikdaAlgeria 6,1393,815
SaltaArgentina 9,7256,043
San AntonioArgentina 9,2585,753
San LuisArgentina 9,5685,946
San RafaelArgentina 9,7126,035
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2955,776
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,5305,922
SarmientoArgentina 9,4425,868
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,9147,403
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,9217,408
SalzburgAustria 7,0904,406
SakiAzerbaijan 6,4824,028
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,3733,960
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,4694,020
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,5965,341
SaveBenin 3,8042,364
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6916,022
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,5644,079
SalvadorBrazil 7,2104,481
Santa MariaBrazil 8,4755,266
SantaremBrazil 9,2055,720
SantosBrazil 7,8414,873
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0304,990
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,8005,468
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3164,546
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,1335,054
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,6255,359
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,7374,808
Sao LuisBrazil 8,0825,022
Sao MateusBrazil 7,2544,508
São PauloBrazil 7,8784,895
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0054,975
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5126,532
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,4414,624
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2864,528
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,6994,785
SobralBrazil 7,6254,738
SoureBrazil 8,5905,338
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8934,905
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,3805,207
SurubimBrazil 7,0214,363
SadovoBulgaria 6,3023,916
SandanskiBulgaria 6,2503,884
SofiaBulgaria 6,3713,959
SiemreapCambodia 8,8545,502
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,9966,833
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,6549,106
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,4807,134
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,3669,548
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,2917,638
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,4887,139
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2558,858
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9198,028
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,6517,240
Scott, SkCanada 14,3688,928
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,5707,189
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,2847,012
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9337,415
Shingle Point, YtCanada 13,8718,620
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,4508,358
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,3838,316
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,4909,004
Smithers, BcCanada 15,0579,357
Stephenville, NfCanada 10,9906,829
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3407,047
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,4178,959
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,4248,964
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,0486,866
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7744,209
SalCape Verde 6,6244,116
SantiagoChile 9,9506,183
SewellChile 9,9036,154
ShanghaiChina 11,1136,905
ShantouChina 10,4636,502
ShenyangChina 11,4847,136
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4947,764
Simon BolivarColombia 11,6647,248
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6917,886
SibenikCroatia 6,5954,098
SplitCroatia 6,5604,076
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,8604,884
StudsgårdDenmark 8,0525,004
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,4327,104
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3107,028
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,3327,042
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4447,112
SamanaDominican Republic 11,3297,040
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3807,072
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4947,143
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,4367,107
San JuanDominican Republic 11,5157,155
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2456,988
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3587,058
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4777,132
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5447,174
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3717,066
San GabrielEcuador 11,7777,318
SalloumEgypt 5,1253,185
Siwa OasisEgypt 4,8643,023
SohagEgypt 4,5732,842
St. KatrineEgypt 4,8343,004
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,3148,273
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,5015,283
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,0995,654
StrasbourgFrance 7,3024,537
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,0725,637
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,3575,814
SukhumiGeorgia 6,5354,061
SchleswigGermany 7,8764,894
StuttgartGermany 7,2834,525
SamosGreece 5,8013,605
Skiros IslandGreece 5,9543,700
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,5713,462
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,0236,850
SiguiriGuinea 5,0483,137
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2888,257
SzegedHungary 6,8024,227
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,9634,327
StykkisholmurIceland 9,8216,103
SagarIndia 6,9264,304
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,2914,531
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,2967,641
SemnanIran 6,1523,823
ShahroudIran 6,3023,916
ShirazIran 5,5343,439
ShannonIreland 8,2805,146
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,8104,232
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,3763,962
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,1243,806
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,7744,209
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,4694,020
Scuro MountainItaly 6,1103,797
SigonellaItaly 5,9383,690
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3782,720
SagaJapan 11,9687,437
SaigoJapan 12,2717,625
SakaiJapan 12,2587,617
SakataJapan 12,8507,985
SapporoJapan 12,9488,046
SaseboJapan 11,9157,404
SendaiJapan 12,9438,043
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,2157,590
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0347,478
ShinjoJapan 12,8908,010
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4757,752
ShirakawaJapan 12,8878,008
ShizuokaJapan 12,7247,907
SumotoJapan 12,4027,707
SuttsuJapan 12,8607,991
SuwaJapan 12,6997,891
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,6556,621
SavannakhetLaos 9,0445,620
SiauliaiLithuania 7,8424,873
SiluteLithuania 7,7904,841
SkopjeMacedonia 6,3123,922
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,3371,452
SalimaMalawi 664413
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1286,294
SibuMalaysia 9,3595,816
SanMali 4,7942,979
SegouMali 4,9103,051
SikassoMali 4,7322,941
St. BrandonMauritius 3,3432,077
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9868,691
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,0526,246
SainshandMongolia 10,4966,522
SafiMorocco 6,5654,079
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,3983,976
SittweMyanmar 8,0214,985
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0668,119
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,4145,228
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,3406,425
SaiqOman 5,2433,258
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,4922,791
SurOman 5,3223,307
SialkotPakistan 7,1584,448
SibbiPakistan 6,4664,018
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,8655,509
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,9916,830
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0256,851
SandomierzPoland 7,2744,520
SniezkaPoland 7,3544,570
SuwalkiPoland 7,6444,750
SzczecinPoland 7,6594,759
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,9334,308
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0084,976
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9706,817
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9501,833
Satu MareRomania 6,9444,315
SibiuRomania 6,7134,171
SulinaRomania 6,6284,119
SadrinskRussia 8,4985,281
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,2765,143
SalekhardRussia 9,5355,925
SaratovRussia 7,5344,682
SejmcanRussia 13,1138,149
SelagoncyRussia 11,2907,016
Simusir IslandRussia 13,6938,509
SkovorodinoRussia 11,6607,246
SmolenskRussia 7,7024,786
SociRussia 6,5554,073
SortovalaRussia 8,4725,264
SuntarRussia 11,3837,073
SurgutRussia 9,3035,781
SverdlovskRussia 8,4665,261
SyktyvkarRussia 8,6905,400
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6636,626
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9061,806
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1551,961
SingaporeSingapore 8,4895,275
SliacSlovakia 7,0774,397
SeoulSouth Korea 11,7207,283
SineijuSouth Korea 11,5337,166
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,0844,402
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,1344,433
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,2304,493
SevilleSpain 6,7944,222
SennarSudan 3,1651,967
ShambatSudan 3,3792,099
ShendiSudan 3,5062,179
StenseleSweden 8,8925,526
StockholmSweden 8,2605,133
StorlienSweden 8,7605,444
SundsvallSweden 8,6135,352
SantisSwitzerland 7,1204,425
SongeaTanzania 879546
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,0135,601
SongkhlaThailand 8,3095,163
Suphan BuriThailand 8,5135,290
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2225,109
SurinThailand 8,8705,512
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1402,573
SokodeTogo 3,9832,475
SfaxTunisia 5,7813,592
SousseTunisia 5,8963,664
SamsunTurkey 6,2503,884
SiirtTurkey 5,9913,723
SivasTurkey 6,0923,785
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,6294,119
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 7,9254,925
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,6805,394
SarataUkraine 6,7254,179
SarnyUkraine 7,3114,543
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,6004,102
SumyUkraine 7,2864,528
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3073,298
SaltoUruguay 8,8465,497
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,0379,966
Safford, AzUsa 15,3529,540
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 11,9527,427
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7427,918
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,4968,387
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,0928,757
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,6978,512
Salem, InUsa 13,1168,150
Salem, OrUsa 15,6959,753
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2049,448
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5149,019
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3448,913
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 15,9949,939
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,15710,040
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9696,816
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,20410,069
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,5468,417
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,17510,051
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,16610,045
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7737,937
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9108,023
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6907,886
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4218,961
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5139,019
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1168,150
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,4519,602
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,4629,608
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0258,715
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,3259,523
Selma, AlUsa 13,2368,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0097,463
Seymour, InUsa 13,1168,150
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,6479,102
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8778,623
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9258,653
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9218,651
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1188,152
Southport, NcUsa 12,4027,707
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4448,354
Spencer, WvUsa 12,6847,882
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7558,548
Spokane, WaUsa 15,1789,432
Spooner, WiUsa 13,4928,384
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4218,340
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,7798,563
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,0139,329
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,6638,491
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,4958,386
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2398,227
Stamford, CtUsa 12,0937,515
State College, PaUsa 12,4167,716
State University, MsUsa 13,4218,340
State University, NmUsa 15,1079,388
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5167,778
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8209,209
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6168,461
Stockton, CaUsa 16,0579,978
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8258,591
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9537,427
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Summerville, ScUsa 12,5987,829
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,4389,593
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9288,655
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,2767,628
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,2144,483
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3937,080
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,8556,745
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0906,270
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,2973,913
SocotraYemen 4,1122,555
SenangaZambia 587365
SerenjeZambia 232144
SeshekeZambia 558347
SolweziZambia 338210


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -