Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,1845,707
ReconquistaArgentina 9,0575,628
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,3815,830
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,2765,764
RivadaviaArgentina 9,4905,897
RosarioArgentina 9,0735,638
RichmondAustralia 11,9037,396
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4377,729
RecifeBrazil 6,9304,306
RemansoBrazil 7,6654,763
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,3966,460
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,5374,683
Rio NegroBrazil 8,1565,068
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,4215,233
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,6629,111
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,4848,379
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2168,834
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,2208,837
Resolute, NtCanada 12,5007,768
Revelstoke, BcCanada 14,9779,307
Roberval, QcCanada 11,9927,452
RuoqiangChina 8,5795,331
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7857,323
RandersDenmark 8,0685,013
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5637,186
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,4167,094
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,5318,408
RumipambaEcuador 11,8137,341
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,9433,072
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,7612,958
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9183,056
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,1595,692
RostockGermany 7,7884,840
RhodesGreece 5,6543,514
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,7046,030
ReykhólarIceland 9,8296,108
ReykjavíkIceland 9,7216,041
RamsarIran 6,1663,831
RashtIran 6,1673,832
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,1405,058
RadicofaniItaly 6,6014,102
Resia PassItaly 7,0384,374
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,6984,162
RivoltoItaly 6,8954,285
Rolle PassItaly 6,9594,324
RomeItaly 6,4824,028
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,4734,022
Ronchi LegionariItaly 6,8704,269
RumoiJapan 12,9638,055
RigaLatvia 7,9474,939
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,7834,836
RodriguesMauritius 3,7542,333
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9976,212
RabatMorocco 6,5554,074
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,2015,096
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 1,006625
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,8617,992
RangioraNew Zealand 12,6287,847
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,6947,888
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,267
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,2788,251
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,2777,629
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,2568,238
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,3988,326
RivasNicaragua 12,9108,023
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,3963,975
RebolyRussia 8,7075,411
Rostov On DonRussia 6,9534,321
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,7832,972
RagaSudan 2,5671,595
RashadSudan 2,9401,827
RenkSudan 2,9521,834
RumbekSudan 2,3671,471
RanongThailand 8,1965,093
Roi EtThailand 8,9275,547
RizeTurkey 6,2933,911
RepetekTurkmenistan 6,9134,296
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,8184,237
RomnyUkraine 7,2684,516
RovnoUkraine 7,2354,496
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,3573,329
RochaUruguay 8,4535,253
Racine, WiUsa 13,2268,219
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4837,757
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4008,948
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4028,949
Reading, PaUsa 12,2527,613
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 15,9859,933
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,7909,190
Redding, CaUsa 15,9659,921
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9259,896
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,8539,851
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,1828,192
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3617,681
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3617,681
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,5937,826
Rochester, MnUsa 13,5818,440
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4027,706
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,8798,625
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3418,290
Rockville, InUsa 13,1938,198
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8248,590
Rome, GaUsa 13,0478,108
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7028,514
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,8359,840
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8509,228
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2527,614
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5318,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -