Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18110,055
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6514,754
ParanaArgentina 9,0715,637
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,8045,471
PehuajoArgentina 9,1055,658
PergaminoArgentina 9,0325,612
PigeArgentina 9,1075,659
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,3875,833
PosadasArgentina 8,7375,429
PresidenciaArgentina 9,1895,710
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,9006,152
Punta IndioArgentina 8,7065,410
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9345,552
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4705,885
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,0945,030
ParakouBenin 3,8902,417
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0904,406
ParacatuBrazil 8,0134,979
ParanaBrazil 8,2125,103
ParanaguaBrazil 8,0374,995
ParanaibaBrazil 8,4125,227
ParintinsBrazil 9,4185,852
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7964,845
Passo FundoBrazil 8,3755,204
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,9504,940
PaulistanaBrazil 7,5974,721
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,2544,508
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,4484,629
PeixeBrazil 8,2985,156
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4984,659
PicosBrazil 7,6604,760
PiraiBrazil 7,6154,732
PirenopolisBrazil 8,2605,133
PompeuBrazil 7,7814,835
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,8125,476
Porto De MozBrazil 8,9585,567
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,2785,144
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,0196,226
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,2335,116
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,3345,179
PosseBrazil 8,0234,986
PlevenBulgaria 6,4454,005
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3053,918
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,8975,529
Peace River, AbCanada 14,5439,037
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,6317,849
Penticton, BcCanada 15,1639,423
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,3717,687
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,4577,741
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,2328,223
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,4469,598
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0136,843
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,4389,594
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8248,591
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,1368,784
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 14,9619,297
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,2219,459
Princeton, BcCanada 14,0418,725
ParronChile 9,9226,166
Puerto AysenChile 9,7146,037
Puerto MonttChile 9,8836,141
Punta ArenasChile 9,3375,802
PingbianChina 10,3616,438
PeralesColombia 11,5957,205
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8186,723
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,7727,937
PragueCzech Republic 7,3114,543
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5537,179
PimentelDominican Republic 11,4097,090
PoloDominican Republic 11,5077,150
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4687,126
PichilingueEcuador 11,9047,397
PortoviejoEcuador 12,0137,465
PuyoEcuador 11,7297,289
Port-SaidEgypt 5,1013,170
ParisFrance 7,4924,656
PerpignanFrance 6,8754,272
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,4173,366
Port-GentilGabon 2,6531,648
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9938,074
PotsdamGermany 7,5784,709
PatrasGreece 5,9023,668
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,7567,305
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,4156,472
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4516,494
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,6237,223
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7667,933
PecsHungary 6,8004,226
PambanIndia 6,1873,845
PuneIndia 6,1783,839
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,0344,992
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,0245,608
PadovaItaly 6,8634,265
Paganella MountainItaly 6,9634,327
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,0553,763
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,0683,771
PantelleriaItaly 5,9573,702
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8394,250
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,3333,935
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,6034,103
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,4924,034
PiacenzaItaly 6,8664,267
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,7204,176
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,7504,195
Ponza IslandItaly 6,3603,952
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,2643,893
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,4524,009
PrizziItaly 6,0103,735
PakseLaos 9,1105,661
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2125,103
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1471,955
PlaisanceMauritius 3,1651,967
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,4728,993
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,3883,969
PatheinMyanmar 8,0625,010
PutaoMyanmar 8,7615,444
PyiMyanmar 8,1905,089
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8788,624
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3108,271
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0448,106
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0458,106
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,9608,054
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7277,909
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,1941,985
PohangNorth Korea 11,9167,405
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,6377,231
PadidanPakistan 6,2793,902
PanjgurPakistan 6,0003,729
ParachinarPakistan 6,9474,317
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,8223,618
PeshawarPakistan 7,0604,387
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7597,929
PilarParaguay 8,9755,577
PiscoPeru 11,1556,932
PiuraPeru 11,8987,394
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,4666,504
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,3056,404
PoznanPoland 7,5194,672
PrzemyslPoland 7,1674,453
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,1444,439
PortalegrePortugal 7,0394,374
Porto Portugal 7,2614,512
PavelecRussia 7,6564,758
PecoraRussia 9,1715,699
PermRussia 8,4425,246
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,9058,641
PetrozavodskRussia 8,4965,279
PjatigorskRussia 6,6714,145
PoronajskRussia 13,0008,078
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,7954,223
Providenja BayRussia 14,2208,836
PskovRussia 8,0364,994
PodorSenegal 5,8873,658
PopradSlovakia 7,1094,418
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,1911,362
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,256781
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,5714,083
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,1923,848
Port SudanSudan 3,9042,426
ParamariboSuriname 9,4885,896
PiteňSweden 8,8895,524
PalmyraSyria 5,5473,447
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,45010,222
PhetchabunThailand 8,6875,398
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,6125,352
PhraeThailand 8,6515,376
PhuketThailand 8,1005,034
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1005,034
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6235,359
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3855,210
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2816,389
Plymouth, EnglandUk 7,8764,894
PoltavaUkraine 7,1474,441
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6845,397
PradoUruguay 8,6185,355
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5075,286
Palestine, IlUsa 13,2888,257
Pana, IlUsa 13,3768,312
Paoli, InUsa 13,1168,150
Paris, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7008,513
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3868,318
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,7719,179
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1588,798
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0478,729
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9518,669
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,3919,564
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2548,236
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4118,334
Perry, OkUsa 14,1178,773
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,1927,576
Philo, OhUsa 12,7687,934
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5179,642
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,1758,808
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,6908,507
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,8778,624
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6157,839
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,0937,515
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8287,350
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5828,440
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,1439,410
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4148,336
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,4569,605
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9128,645
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,1777,567
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,4569,605
Portage, WiUsa 13,3048,267
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8117,339
Portland, OregonUsa 15,6199,706
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,4918,384
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7848,565
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1049,386
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2477,610
Princeton, InUsa 13,2978,263
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,8847,385
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7089,140
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8036,713
PetaukeZambia 304189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -