Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,3543,948
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,2523,264
OranArgentina 9,6586,002
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0825,644
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8686,754
OstendeBelgium 7,7134,793
ObidosBrazil 9,3075,783
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4482,764
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2437,608
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2427,608
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,9096,158
OdenseDenmark 7,9474,939
OtavaloEcuador 11,8147,342
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,1099,389
OuluFinland 8,8315,488
OroomiehIran 6,0473,758
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,4574,012
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7832,972
ObihiroJapan 13,1028,142
OfunatoJapan 13,0108,085
OitaJapan 12,0907,513
OkayamaJapan 12,3147,652
OkinoerabuJapan 11,7347,292
OmaezakiJapan 12,7067,896
OmuJapan 13,0618,116
OnahamaJapan 12,9488,046
OsakaJapan 12,4607,743
OshimaJapan 12,8117,961
OtaruJapan 12,9218,029
OwaseJapan 12,5197,780
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3043,918
OujoaMorocco 6,3463,943
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0478,729
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0428,105
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,3887,698
OphirNew Zealand 12,3227,657
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,3308,283
OtautauNew Zealand 12,1527,551
OcotalNicaragua 13,0228,092
OrlandNorway 8,8405,493
OsloNorway 8,4245,235
OhotskRussia 12,7777,940
OkhotskRussia 12,7777,940
OlekminskRussia 11,5077,151
OlenekRussia 11,2576,995
OmskRussia 8,7985,467
OnegaRussia 8,7515,438
OrenburgRussia 7,7914,842
OymyakonRussia 12,6637,869
OviedoSpain 7,3154,546
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,7185,417
Orkney IslandsUk 8,6425,370
OdessaUkraine 6,7744,209
OvrucUkraine 7,3134,544
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9748,062
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5117,775
Oakley, IdUsa 15,2939,503
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2008,203
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,1907,575
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1828,813
Olathe, KsUsa 13,8878,630
Olivia, MnUsa 13,7578,549
Olympia, WaUsa 15,5329,651
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9138,646
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9218,651
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2028,204
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6787,878
Orono, MeUsa 11,7197,282
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,2678,245
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3087,648
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3498,295
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,8878,630
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2268,219
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9308,035
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8638,615


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -