Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,9904,344
NeuquenArgentina 9,5595,940
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,0255,608
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,5108,395
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8107,339
Nowra RanAustralia 11,8067,336
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8956,770
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2627,620
NatitingouBenin 4,0622,524
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,4804,648
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9291,820
NkoundjaCameroon 2,9691,845
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,3537,055
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,4109,576
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,2556,994
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9107,401
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0638,739
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,3118,893
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5317,787
N’DjamenaChad 3,3062,054
NanchangChina 10,5286,542
NanjingChina 10,8836,763
NanningChina 9,6065,969
NicosiaCyprus 5,5393,442
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,8614,885
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3857,075
NeybaDominican Republic 11,5287,164
NegeleEthiopia 2,5171,564
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0779,369
NandiFiji 15,0779,369
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,5015,282
NancyFrance 7,3564,571
NantesFrance 7,4764,646
NiceFrance 6,8124,233
NeustrelitzGermany 7,6814,773
NurembergGermany 7,3134,544
NurnbergGermany 7,3144,545
NaxosGreece 5,7413,568
NanortalikGreenland 10,5246,540
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,5756,571
NordGreenland 10,9486,803
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 10,9866,827
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7462,949
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7904,220
New DelhiIndia 7,0954,409
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,3243,930
NaganoJapan 12,7077,896
NagasakiJapan 11,9227,408
NagoJapan 11,6487,238
NagoyaJapan 12,5947,826
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,6137,217
NaraJapan 12,4897,761
NazeJapan 11,8277,349
NemuroJapan 13,2878,257
NiigataJapan 12,7837,943
NikkoJapan 12,8247,969
NobeokaJapan 12,0877,511
NairobiKenya 1,7221,070
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,56011,534
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,8984,908
NidaLithuania 7,7884,839
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,1461,333
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2321,387
Nkhata BayMalawi 707439
Nkhota KotaMalawi 649404
NaraMali 5,1283,186
NioroMali 5,3083,299
NemaMauritania 5,2273,248
NouakchottMauritania 6,0663,770
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8818,626
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,1858,193
NelsonNew Zealand 12,8347,975
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,9948,075
NandaimeNicaragua 12,9418,041
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6112,244
NiameyNiger 4,2462,639
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,2625,755
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,5115,910
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,4316,482
NawabshahPakistan 6,2523,885
NokkundiPakistan 6,0603,766
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,4835,893
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,6716,631
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3405,804
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,3367,044
NikolaevRussia 6,8464,254
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,7657,932
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,2078,829
NizneangarskRussia 10,7896,704
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,1276,293
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,0025,594
NovgorodRussia 8,1185,044
NovosibirskRussia 9,2525,749
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,2403,877
No. 6Sudan 3,9392,448
NyalaSudan 2,9731,847
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,0885,647
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,5565,317
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2855,148
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7345,428
NarathiwatThailand 8,4135,228
NigdeTurkey 5,8653,644
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5714,083
Nikopol’Ukraine 6,9234,302
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9398,041
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9398,041
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1818,191
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6548,484
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8358,598
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8517,364
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1287,536
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,5967,827
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,5858,442
New London, WiUsa 13,2778,250
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5258,405
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5498,420
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,6978,512
New YorkUsa 12,0937,515
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,0727,502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,0837,508
Newark, NjUsa 12,1057,522
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0398,103
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,0998,761
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0488,108
Newport, TnUsa 12,8637,993
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,3488,916
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2587,617
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0208,712
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,8809,868
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1458,790
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3078,891
Norton, KsUsa 14,2838,876
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8147,963
NdolaZambia 162101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -