Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,7784,212
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,9874,342
MilianaAlgeria 6,2803,902
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,7561,091
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,4215,854
Malarg EArgentina 9,7886,082
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,5405,928
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,6865,397
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,2025,719
MendozaArgentina 9,8046,092
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,8006,090
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,8395,493
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4367,728
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,0436,862
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5575,939
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3015,780
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2126,967
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,2156,969
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1636,937
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8896,766
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5317,166
MuharraqBahrain 5,1243,184
MinskBelarus 7,6044,725
MogilevBelarus 7,6084,728
MaunBotswana 816507
MacapaBrazil 8,8805,518
MacauBrazil 7,1874,466
MaceioBrazil 6,9774,336
MachadoBrazil 7,8354,869
ManausBrazil 9,7586,063
MarabaBrazil 8,5295,300
MaringaBrazil 8,4175,230
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,1505,686
Monte AzulBrazil 7,6204,735
Monte SantoBrazil 7,3474,566
MonteiroBrazil 7,1654,453
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,7074,790
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3774,584
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,5364,683
MamfeCameroon 3,0831,916
MarouaCameroon 3,1821,977
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,4797,755
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,2697,624
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,6559,107
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,4148,957
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,3509,539
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,6189,084
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,3859,560
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4007,084
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,6957,267
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,0687,499
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,0947,515
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,2818,874
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,5787,816
Morden, MbCanada 13,8398,600
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5287,785
MoundouChad 2,9021,803
MatecanaColombia 11,6687,251
MoroniComoros 1,6281,012
MosnovCzech Republic 7,2054,477
MarstalDenmark 7,8904,903
Melville HallDominica 10,4096,469
MichesDominican Republic 11,2977,020
MocaDominican Republic 11,4577,119
MoncionDominican Republic 11,5227,160
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5837,198
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3707,065
MilagroEcuador 11,8887,387
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,0923,164
MinyaEgypt 4,7362,943
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 2,9681,845
MassawaEritrea 3,5552,209
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,0785,641
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,3275,175
MarseilleFrance 6,8584,262
MontpellierFrance 6,9174,298
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,3035,781
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,4649,610
MakokouGabon 2,3951,488
MayumbaGabon 2,3071,434
MitzicGabon 2,5181,565
MkamboGabon 2,3491,460
MoandaGabon 2,2021,369
MouilaGabon 2,3731,475
MagdeburgGermany 7,5794,710
MunichGermany 7,1754,459
MünsterGermany 7,6544,757
MethoniGreece 5,7463,571
MilosGreece 5,7053,545
MitiliniGreece 5,9543,700
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 5,9583,702
MacentaGuinea 4,9053,048
MamouGuinea 5,2533,264
Midway IslandHawaii 16,94310,529
MiskolcHungary 6,9974,348
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,9423,693
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,3464,565
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,1103,797
MusulipatnamIndia 6,7154,173
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,7356,671
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,6597,245
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9894,964
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,0887,512
MashhadIran 6,5204,052
Malin HeadIreland 8,4575,255
M. CalamitaItaly 6,6214,114
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,2183,864
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,0073,733
MilanItaly 6,9354,310
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9704,331
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,5634,078
ManIvory Coast 4,6522,891
MaebashiJapan 12,7857,945
MaizuruJapan 12,4467,734
MakurazakiJapan 11,9447,422
MatsueJapan 12,2427,607
MatsumotoJapan 12,6877,884
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2037,583
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,9587,431
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,2318,843
MishimaJapan 12,7737,937
MitoJapan 12,9118,023
MiyakejimaJapan 12,8257,969
MiyakoJapan 13,0288,096
MiyakojimaJapan 11,3497,052
MiyakonojoJapan 12,0237,471
MiyazakiJapan 12,0577,492
MombetsuJapan 13,0958,137
MoriokaJapan 12,9598,053
MuroranJapan 12,9258,032
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3277,660
MutsuJapan 12,9538,049
Ma’AnJordan 5,0233,121
MafraqJordan 5,2713,276
MombasaKenya 1,6841,047
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,5393,442
MaseruLesotho 1,6561,029
MonroviaLiberia 4,8603,020
MisratahLibya 5,3933,351
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 1,9241,196
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7091,062
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2341,388
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8021,120
MakhangaMalawi 752467
MangochiMalawi 730454
MwmosaMalawi 785488
MzimbaMalawi 626389
MzuzuMalawi 688427
MalaccaMalaysia 8,3305,176
MersingMalaysia 8,5045,285
MiriMalaysia 9,6475,995
MaleMaldives 5,3823,344
MenakaMali 4,4362,757
MoptiMali 4,8172,994
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,8899,873
MazatlanMexico 15,1869,437
MeridaMexico 13,4578,363
Mexico CityMexico 14,4398,973
MonterreyMexico 14,5549,044
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,6509,104
MaantyMongolia 10,3796,450
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2386,362
MatadMongolia 10,9706,817
MurenMongolia 9,9646,192
MarrakechMorocco 6,4333,998
MeknesMorocco 6,4684,019
MideltMorocco 6,3183,926
MaputoMozambique 1,345836
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,313816
MandalayMyanmar 8,4095,225
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3355,179
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,2815,146
MindatMyanmar 8,1785,082
MonywaMyanmar 8,3225,171
MyeikMyanmar 8,2815,146
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,6755,391
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5954,720
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,2767,629
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0408,103
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,2948,261
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2508,234
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1358,162
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7707,935
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,8397,979
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,8227,968
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,4667,746
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,6127,837
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9798,065
MasatepeNicaragua 12,9548,050
MagariaNiger 3,7362,322
Maine SoroaNiger 3,5732,221
MaradiNiger 3,8962,421
MaiduguriNigeria 3,3802,100
MakurdiNigeria 3,3042,053
MinnaNigeria 3,6072,241
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6307,227
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,0635,632
MajisOman 5,2993,293
MasirahOman 5,1283,187
Muscat  Oman 5,3313,312
MultanPakistan 6,7684,206
MurreePakistan 7,1774,460
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,7707,935
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,3195,791
MoyobambaPeru 11,4867,137
MactanPhilippines 10,8786,760
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,6716,631
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,3284,554
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,1361,328
MagadanRussia 13,1798,190
MahackalaRussia 6,6774,149
Malye KarmakulyRussia 9,8196,102
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 9,8216,103
MarkovoRussia 13,7308,532
MinusinskRussia 9,6455,993
MogocaRussia 11,3817,072
MoscowRussia 7,8624,886
MurmanskRussia 9,2815,768
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,5052,799
MatamSenegal 5,6753,526
MogadishuSomalia 2,6111,623
MadridSpain 6,9434,315
Madrid (b)Spain 6,9444,315
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,5394,064
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6524,134
MelillaSpain 6,4454,005
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,5634,079
MalakalSudan 2,6921,673
MbabaneSwaziland 1,351839
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,1074,416
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,4805,270
Mae SariangThailand 8,4315,239
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,4355,241
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0515,624
MalatyaTurkey 5,9653,707
MersinTurkey 5,7353,564
MuglaTurkey 5,7453,570
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,0955,030
ManstonUk 7,7744,831
MeloUruguay 8,4765,267
MercedesUruguay 8,8175,479
MontevideoUruguay 8,6185,355
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9228,030
Madison, FlUsa 12,8567,989
Madison, InUsa 13,0298,097
Madison, NeUsa 13,9858,690
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3458,293
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0578,735
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,1968,200
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4778,375
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3358,287
Marion, InUsa 13,0998,140
Marion, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,1498,171
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9258,653
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4257,721
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,6129,080
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7567,927
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,4879,624
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3438,292
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1148,149
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1288,779
Medford, WiUsa 13,3888,319
Mellette, SdUsa 14,0528,732
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5008,389
Mena, ArUsa 13,8638,615
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4008,327
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1328,782
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6318,471
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5617,806
Midland, TxUsa 14,6639,112
Milan, MnUsa 13,8258,591
Milbank, SdUsa 13,8678,617
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,4929,006
Milford, DeUsa 12,1667,560
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8617,992
Millen, GaUsa 12,7637,931
Millport, OhUsa 12,6807,879
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,8637,372
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2328,223
Minden, NeUsa 14,1748,808
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6158,461
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3538,298
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0149,330
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3568,300
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,4688,369
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6467,858
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8258,591
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1798,190
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0099,327
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,1717,563
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3177,654
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Moro, OrUsa 15,5699,675
Morris, MnUsa 13,7968,573
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,6847,882
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8357,976
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5598,426
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 12,9878,070
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,8947,391
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,3858,317
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1698,183
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,0968,138
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9768,685
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8796,760
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3847,074
MaracayVenezuela 10,9416,799
MaturinVenezuela 10,4526,495
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2807,009
MeridaVenezuela 11,2767,007
MagoyeZambia 196122
MansaZambia 375233
MbalaZambia 697433
MfuweZambia 397247
MisamfuZambia 570355
MonguZambia 578359
MpikaZambia 428266
Msekera AgrometZambia 451280
Mt MakuluZambia 12577
MumbwaZambia 15496
MwinilungaZambia 530329
MasvingoZimbabwe 675419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -