Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,9064,291
LuandaAngola 1,7711,101
LuenaAngola 972604
La PlataArgentina 8,7685,449
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,8156,099
La RiojaArgentina 9,7226,042
LaboulayeArgentina 9,2775,765
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5205,916
Las LomitasArgentina 9,2495,747
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1796,947
LavertonAustralia 11,1966,958
LearmonthAustralia 8,9665,572
LongreachAustralia 11,8667,374
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8677,374
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6757,877
Low HeadAustralia 11,1776,945
LinzAustria 7,1124,420
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7085,411
LerwickUk 8,7085,411
La PazBolivia 10,2416,364
LavrasBrazil 7,7484,815
LencoisBrazil 7,5254,676
LinharesBrazil 7,2664,515
LondrinaBrazil 8,3405,183
LomBulgaria 6,5014,040
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,0078,704
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9198,028
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,4228,341
Langara, BcCanada 15,3069,511
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,0568,113
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,7619,173
London, OnCanada 12,6857,882
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,0487,487
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,6878,505
Lytton, BcCanada 15,2089,450
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,6714,145
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,1136,284
LanzhouChina 9,6906,022
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,3135,166
Las GaviotasColombia 11,1426,924
LimonCosta Rica 12,5777,816
LarnacaCyprus 5,5113,425
LimassolCyprus 5,4853,408
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 327203
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 964599
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,0665,013
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2797,009
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4517,116
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3487,052
LuperonDominican Republic 11,5117,153
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,9277,412
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,7867,324
LuxorEgypt 4,4852,787
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3658,305
Laucala BayFiji 15,1209,396
LappeenrantaFinland 8,3955,217
Le MansFrance 7,4824,649
LilleFrance 7,6414,748
LyonFrance 7,0974,410
LambarnGabon 2,5201,566
LastourvilleGabon 2,3001,429
LibrevilleGabon 2,6721,660
LeipzigGermany 7,4864,652
LindenbergGermany 7,5404,686
LamiaGreece 5,9653,707
LarissaGreece 6,0463,757
LemnosGreece 6,0523,761
LimnosGreece 6,0553,762
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4516,495
LabeGuinea 5,3283,311
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 18,83911,707
La CeibaHonduras 13,1008,140
La MesaHonduras 13,2088,208
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4924,656
LudhianaIndia 7,1484,442
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,8003,604
LatinaItaly 6,4283,995
LatronicoItaly 6,2003,853
LecceItaly 6,1743,837
LodwarKenya 2,1071,310
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9115,538
LiepajaLatvia 7,9174,920
LaukuvaLithuania 7,8124,855
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4514,630
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,2763,900
LabuanMalaysia 9,8106,096
LuqaMalta 5,7833,594
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3526,433
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5639,671
LashioMyanmar 8,6065,348
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,5697,810
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,3477,673
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7737,937
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,4597,742
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,9998,078
LincolnNew Zealand 12,5927,825
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,9298,034
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,9298,034
LagosNigeria 3,6272,254
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,6005,344
LillehammerNorway 8,5495,312
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,0764,397
La VictoriaParaguay 9,0435,619
LimaPeru 11,3077,026
LegaspiPhilippines 10,9236,788
LisbonPortugal 7,0884,404
LeninbadRussia 7,4234,613
LevsiRussia 8,8915,525
LungiSierra Leone 5,2623,270
LjubljanaSlovenia 6,8724,270
LanzaroteSpain 6,6114,108
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0674,392
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,0224,364
LuganoSwitzerland 7,0024,351
LatakiaSyria 5,6113,487
LampangThailand 8,5915,339
LoeiThailand 8,7825,457
Lop BuriThailand 8,5745,328
LomeTogo 3,7772,347
LeemingUk 8,1555,067
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,7085,411
London, EnglandUk 7,8414,873
London-GatwickUk 7,8114,854
LynehamUk 7,9034,911
L’VovUkraine 7,1604,449
LjubasevkaUkraine 6,9304,306
LozovajaUkraine 7,0874,404
LubnyUkraine 7,1804,462
LuckUkraine 7,2504,505
LuganskUkraine 7,0884,404
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,4848,379
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7158,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8348,597
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8517,986
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1077,524
Laketown, UtUsa 15,0739,367
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8208,588
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,3008,886
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,4608,364
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,8669,238
Langdon, NdUsa 13,8408,600
Laramie, WyUsa 14,6979,133
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4598,985
Larned, KsUsa 14,2508,855
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,5919,067
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,6799,743
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3387,667
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,8878,630
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,8607,370
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,8798,625
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7338,534
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6198,463
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1528,173
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2288,220
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6367,852
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,2319,465
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,7887,325
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8028,577
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5487,797
Libby, MtUsa 15,0109,327
Lincoln, NeUsa 13,9948,696
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4257,721
Lisbon, NdUsa 13,9448,665
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7068,517
Llano, TxUsa 14,3788,935
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,4969,008
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0309,961
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0279,959
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0469,971
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0079,326
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,0988,139
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4218,340
Loup City, NeUsa 14,1638,801
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2277,598
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,5959,070
Luling, TxUsa 14,2648,864
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5459,039
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5257,783
LivingstoneZambia 469292
LundaziZambia 566352
LusakaZambia 10867
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9660


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -