Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,9434,314
KandaharAfghanistan 6,4814,027
KhostAfghanistan 6,8994,287
KunduzAfghanistan 7,0904,406
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,4585,256
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4695,884
KlagenfurtAustria 6,9404,312
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,4083,982
KandiBenin 4,0012,487
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,1139,391
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7297,910
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7317,911
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,1159,392
Kenora, OnCanada 13,5638,428
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3167,653
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,8348,596
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,5308,408
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,7707,314
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1177,529
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,7594,821
KashiChina 7,7554,819
KunmingChina 9,1575,690
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8141,127
KhargaEgypt 4,4442,762
KosseirEgypt 4,5562,831
KajaaniFinland 8,7555,440
KuopioFinland 8,6015,345
KuusamoFinland 8,9425,557
KarlsruheGermany 7,3274,553
KasselGermany 7,5404,686
KonstanzGermany 7,1694,455
KumasiGhana 4,0662,527
KalamataGreece 5,7683,584
KerkiraGreece 6,0773,776
Kythira IslandGreece 5,6703,524
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,0266,852
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1886,331
KankanGuinea 4,9963,104
KindiaGuinea 5,3093,299
KissidougouGuinea 5,0113,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,13011,888
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1846,328
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,1846,328
KeszthelyHungary 6,8974,286
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5595,940
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,7064,789
KotaIndia 6,7644,203
KozhikodeIndia 5,9463,695
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,2676,380
KermanIran 5,8323,624
KermanshahIran 5,7753,589
Khoram AbadIran 5,7243,557
KilkennyIreland 8,2065,099
KingstonJamaica 12,0777,505
KagoshimaJapan 11,9717,439
KanazawaJapan 12,5687,810
KaruizawaJapan 12,7397,916
KatsuuraJapan 12,8988,015
KawaguchikoJapan 12,7587,928
KitamiesashiJapan 13,0278,095
KobeJapan 12,4337,726
KochiJapan 12,2727,626
KofuJapan 12,7397,916
KumagayaJapan 12,8137,962
KumamotoJapan 12,0017,457
KumejimaJapan 11,5297,164
KureJapan 12,1857,572
KushiroJapan 13,1958,200
KutchanJapan 12,9038,018
KyotoJapan 12,4817,756
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7995,468
KitaleKenya 1,8651,159
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,2883,286
KufraLibya 4,3362,694
KaunasLithuania 7,7224,799
KlaipedaLithuania 7,8344,868
KybartaiLithuania 7,7014,785
KarongaMalawi 773480
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,4535,253
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,9136,160
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,2805,146
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,5125,290
KuantanMalaysia 8,4795,269
KuchingMalaysia 9,1745,701
KayesMali 5,4393,380
KeniebaMali 5,3223,307
KidalMali 4,7112,928
KitaMali 5,1773,217
KoutiaMali 4,7832,972
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5399,656
KisinevMoldova 6,8354,247
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,2006,960
KhatgalMongolia 9,9986,213
KhovdMongolia 9,3215,792
KhujirtMongolia 10,0286,231
KhutagMongolia 10,1236,291
KenitraMorocco 6,5674,081
KalewaMyanmar 8,2925,153
KathaMyanmar 8,5245,297
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1925,090
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0545,005
KengtungMyanmar 8,7195,418
KhamtiMyanmar 8,5465,311
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,7211,069
KathmanduNepal 7,7144,794
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,8148,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7627,930
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2658,243
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,9558,050
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1168,150
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2998,264
KopuaNew Zealand 13,0998,140
KanoNigeria 3,6752,284
KangnungNorth Korea 11,8917,389
KarasjokNorway 9,3345,800
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7505,437
KristiansandNorway 8,2895,151
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,8095,474
KhasabOman 5,4283,373
KarachiPakistan 6,0413,754
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,0603,766
KhanpurPakistan 6,6004,101
KhuzdarPakistan 6,2463,881
KororPalau 11,9297,413
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,1304,431
KlodzkoPoland 7,3074,541
KoszalinPoland 7,7234,799
KrakowPoland 7,2254,490
KalakanRussia 11,2146,969
KaliningradRussia 7,7284,802
KamenskoeRussia 13,7358,535
KandalaksaRussia 9,0815,643
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,3165,789
KazanRussia 8,0424,998
KemRussia 8,8445,496
KerchRussia 6,7034,165
KhabarovskRussia 12,4277,722
KirenskRussia 10,7606,686
KirovRussia 8,3535,191
KljuciRussia 13,8688,618
KolpasevRussia 9,4775,889
KorfRussia 13,8748,621
KostromaRussia 8,1065,037
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,0827,508
KotlasRussia 8,5705,325
KrasnodarRussia 6,7024,164
KrasnojarskRussia 7,9824,960
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,3605,195
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,8366,112
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,7046,651
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,8224,861
KurganRussia 8,5085,287
KurskRussia 7,4014,599
KyraRussia 10,7676,690
KigaliRwanda 1,400870
KoldaSenegal 5,6673,521
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1583,206
KosiceSlovakia 7,0584,386
KimberleySouth Africa 1,6401,019
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,9457,423
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,2213,866
KadugliSudan 2,8331,761
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6882,292
KassalaSudan 3,4392,137
KhartoumSudan 3,3712,095
KostiSudan 3,1061,930
KalmarSweden 7,9854,962
KaresuandoSweden 9,2285,735
KarlstadSweden 8,3305,176
KristianstadSweden 7,9514,941
KamishliSyria 5,8803,654
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4355,242
Khlong YaiThailand 8,7005,406
Khon KaenThailand 8,8535,501
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5345,303
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,7295,424
KairouanTunisia 5,8993,666
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,8553,638
KarsTurkey 6,2993,914
KastamonuTurkey 6,2313,872
KayseriTurkey 5,9593,703
KonyaTurkey 5,8443,632
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,0474,379
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,5824,090
KinlossUk 8,5395,306
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2024,475
KievUkraine 7,2144,483
KirillovkaUkraine 6,9154,297
KirovogradUkraine 7,0114,357
KlepininoUkraine 6,7084,168
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,0134,358
Kovel’Ukraine 7,3114,543
Krovoj RogUkraine 6,9644,327
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0528,111
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 14,9389,283
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8618,613
Keene, NhUsa 11,9417,420
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9318,036
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6199,085
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6867,883
Kimball, NeUsa 14,5769,058
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,0799,370
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2068,828
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4087,711
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8139,826
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9528,049
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,2009,446
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,1288,779
KabompoZambia 470292
KafirondaZambia 209130
KaomaZambia 396246
KasamaZambia 553343
KasempaZambia 300187
KawambwaZambia 521324
KaroiZimbabwe 292182


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -