Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,9914,344
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,0164,360
JuninArgentina 9,0485,622
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,2225,109
JacobinaBrazil 7,4564,633
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3184,548
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,9474,317
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,9304,928
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,5714,705
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,4798,997
JiuquanChina 9,4035,843
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,7037,894
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4647,124
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5727,191
JoensuuFinland 8,5765,329
JokioinenFinland 8,3815,208
JyvskylFinland 8,5495,312
JakobshavnGreenland 11,1036,899
JulianehbGreenland 10,5896,580
JagdalpurIndia 6,9494,318
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,5885,337
JerusalemIsrael 5,2003,232
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8748,000
JosNigeria 3,4592,150
Jan Mayen bNorway 9,9036,154
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 9,9016,153
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,4123,985
JhelumPakistan 7,1304,430
JiwaniPakistan 5,6893,535
JuliacaPeru 10,4756,509
JakutskRussia 12,0097,463
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,9524,320
JenisejskRussia 9,9346,173
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,2988,264
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,0098,084
JamestownSaint Helena 3,6682,279
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1862,601
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8152,371
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,301809
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,7454,192
JubaSudan 2,1761,352
JokkmokkSweden 9,0405,618
JönköpingSweden 8,1395,057
Jonkoping ASweden 8,1375,056
JendoubaTunisia 6,0283,746
JerbaTunisia 5,6903,536
JerseyUk 7,6954,781
JaltaUkraine 6,5794,088
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5258,405
Jackson, TnUsa 13,3898,320
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7297,910
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4478,356
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5067,771
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 14,9329,279


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -