Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,1433,196
In SalahAlgeria 5,4163,366
InnsbruckAustria 7,0714,394
IbiriteBrazil 7,6704,766
IguatuBrazil 7,4434,625
IlheusBrazil 7,2354,496
ImperatrizBrazil 8,3475,187
IndaialBrazil 8,0865,025
IpameriBrazil 8,1385,057
IraiBrazil 8,4745,266
IreceBrazil 7,6034,725
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4244,613
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,5875,958
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2935,775
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,5814,711
ItaperunaBrazil 7,4294,616
ItapevaBrazil 8,0995,033
ItirucuBrazil 7,3564,571
ItuacuBrazil 7,4914,655
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6395,368
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,3818,315
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,3337,664
Inuvik, NtCanada 13,8898,631
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,7907,326
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,4287,723
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,3186,412
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,5268,405
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,1065,659
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4757,131
IzobambaEcuador 11,8287,350
IsmailiaEgypt 5,0253,122
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,3058,268
IoanninaGreece 6,0733,774
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,1016,898
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1936,334
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6054,105
IranshahrIran 5,7923,599
IstranaItaly 6,8864,279
IidaJapan 12,6737,875
IizukaJapan 12,0107,463
IrakoJapan 12,6047,832
IriomotejimaJapan 11,1916,954
IrozakiJapan 12,7647,932
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2286,977
IshinomakiJapan 12,9788,064
IwamizawaJapan 12,9838,068
IzuharaJapan 11,8877,387
IrbidJordan 5,2853,284
IfraneMorocco 6,4143,986
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,1487,549
IlorinNigeria 3,6662,278
InchonNorth Korea 11,6897,264
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,3306,419
IslamabadPakistan 7,1354,434
IquitosPeru 11,1646,938
IloiloPhilippines 10,7366,671
IasiRomania 6,8524,258
IcaRussia 13,6138,459
IlirnejRussia 13,4538,360
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,4957,765
IrkutskRussia 10,3426,427
Ivdel’Russia 8,8255,484
IbizaSpain 6,5644,079
IspartaTurkey 5,8093,609
IstanbulTurkey 6,1623,829
IzmirTurkey 5,8823,655
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,0634,389
IzmailUkraine 6,6514,133
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4168,958
Independence, KsUsa 14,0118,707
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1087,524
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1338,161
Indianola, IaUsa 13,7648,553
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5328,409
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7497,922
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,6718,495
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,1928,198
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3057,647
IsokaZambia 661411


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -