Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,4834,028
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,6533,513
HuamboAngola 1,386861
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4476,492
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,1286,915
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,1136,906
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Horta, FaialAzores 8,3575,193
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,7439,161
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,2897,015
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,2897,015
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,5857,821
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2166,970
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8337,975
Hay River, NtCanada 14,1148,771
Hope, BcCanada 15,2709,489
HaikouChina 9,7236,042
HailarChina 11,3087,027
HamiChina 9,1775,703
HetanChina 7,8634,886
HavanaCuba 12,7347,913
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,3127,029
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2526,992
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5637,185
HelwanEgypt 4,9373,068
HurguadaEgypt 4,6602,896
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,0445,620
HelsinkiFinland 8,3045,160
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,3205,170
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,21910,078
HamburgGermany 7,7724,830
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,7734,830
HannoverGermany 7,6574,758
HelgolandGermany 7,8774,895
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,1364,434
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,5473,447
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,1466,926
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,32012,006
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 18,99211,802
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,5045,906
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,5314,059
HaifaIsrael 5,3023,294
HaboroJapan 12,9648,056
HachijojimaJapan 12,8477,984
HachinoheJapan 12,9848,069
HagiJapan 12,0827,508
HakodateJapan 12,9118,023
HamadaJapan 12,1477,548
HamamatsuJapan 12,6617,867
HikoneJapan 12,5297,786
HimejiJapan 12,3837,695
HiradoJapan 11,9007,395
HirooJapan 13,1178,151
HiroshimaJapan 12,1797,568
HitaJapan 12,0277,474
HitoyoshiJapan 11,9987,456
HunLibya 5,0303,126
HomboriMali 4,6852,911
HomalinMyanmar 8,4235,234
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,3495,188
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,7107,898
HighbankNew Zealand 12,5627,806
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,5967,827
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,1767,567
HororataNew Zealand 12,5767,815
HyderabadPakistan 6,1923,848
HuanucoPeru 11,2837,011
HelPoland 7,7334,805
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,4327,726
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,1285,672
HatangaRussia 10,9976,834
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,4075,845
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,6632,276
HailSaudi Arabia 4,8813,033
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0044,352
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0458,728
HaejuSouth Korea 11,6167,218
HyesanSouth Korea 11,8657,373
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,2413,878
HalaibSudan 4,1742,594
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,4022,114
HudeibaSudan 3,6102,243
HaparandaSweden 8,9335,551
HarnosandSweden 8,6195,356
HamaSyria 5,5803,468
HassakahSyria 5,8103,611
Hua HinThailand 8,4265,236
HakkariTurkey 6,0013,729
Hull, EnglandUk 8,0615,009
HersonUkraine 6,8054,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1054,415
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1978,822
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9487,425
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,3858,317
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3307,662
Hart, MiUsa 13,0668,119
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,9897,450
Hartington, NeUsa 13,9898,693
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9048,019
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4258,964
Hays, KsUsa 14,2268,840
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,12910,023
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1188,773
Helena, MtUsa 14,8989,258
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4297,723
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4147,714
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7737,937
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9269,275
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5018,390
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1428,166
Highmore, SdUsa 14,0528,732
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,1717,563
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,3748,311
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0078,082
Holly, CoUsa 14,5069,014
Homer, AkUsa 14,9919,316
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2448,230
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2618,241
Horton, KsUsa 13,9198,649
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4258,964
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,5977,828
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 12,9578,052
Houma, LaUsa 13,5958,448
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0408,725
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8207,966
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2088,208
Huron, SdUsa 14,0128,707
HanoiVietnam 9,3215,792
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,0635,632
HarareZimbabwe 479298


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -