Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 6,8714,270
GhazniAfghanistan 6,8114,232
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,8333,625
General PicoArgentina 9,2725,762
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,8725,513
GeorgetownAscension Island 4,7272,937
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,6067,212
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8805,518
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,2906,394
GrazAustria 6,9544,322
GancaAzerbaijan 6,4023,979
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,4424,003
GomelBelarus 7,4384,622
GrodnoBelarus 7,5794,710
GaranhunsBrazil 7,0834,401
GoianiaBrazil 8,2735,141
GoiasBrazil 8,3815,208
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4694,641
GrajauBrazil 8,2275,112
GuairaBrazil 8,6345,365
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4644,638
GuaratingaBrazil 7,2534,507
GarouaCameroon 3,1241,941
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 10,7176,660
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 13,3538,298
Gladman Point, NtCanada 15,4279,587
Golden, BcCanada 14,8889,252
Goose, NfCanada 11,2186,971
Gore Bay, OnCanada 12,7777,940
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 14,6899,128
Greenwood, NsCanada 11,4007,084
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 11,2096,965
GanzhouChina 10,3666,441
GuangzhouChina 10,1426,302
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,4367,106
GuayaquilEcuador 11,9177,405
GonderEthiopia 3,1591,963
GourdonFrance 7,1294,430
GrenobleFrance 7,0144,359
GeisenheimGermany 7,4414,624
GorlitzGermany 7,4134,607
GibraltarGibraltar 6,6544,135
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,4698,370
GeorgetownGuyana 9,8346,111
GoaIndia 5,9933,724
GuwahatiIndia 8,1775,081
GelaItaly 5,9213,679
GenoaItaly 6,8414,251
GhediItaly 6,9054,291
Gioia Del ColleItaly 6,2543,886
GrazzaniseItaly 6,3483,945
GrossetoItaly 6,6044,104
GrottaglieItaly 6,2183,864
GuardiavecchiaItaly 6,4934,035
GuidoniaItaly 6,4814,027
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,4322,754
GifuJapan 12,5767,815
GaoMali 4,6342,880
GuamMariana Islands 13,1678,182
GuadalajaraMexico 14,8779,244
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,6649,112
GuaymasMexico 15,5679,674
GaluutMongolia 9,8346,111
GemertNetherlands 7,6634,762
GisborneNew Zealand 13,3138,273
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,3148,273
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3888,319
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,8467,983
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,6297,848
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
GayaNiger 4,0212,499
GardermoenNorway 8,4465,249
GeiloNorway 8,5315,301
GdanskPoland 7,7114,792
GalatiRomania 6,6634,141
Gor’KijRussia 7,9874,964
GorznyjRussia 6,6524,134
GridinoRussia 8,9505,562
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,1531,959
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 7,0924,407
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7994,225
GijonSpain 7,3214,550
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,8901,796
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2582,024
GoteborgSweden 8,1655,074
Goteborg-SaveSweden 8,1745,079
GothenburgSweden 8,1645,073
GunnarnSweden 8,8815,519
GenevaSwitzerland 7,1114,419
GabesTunisia 5,7163,552
GafsaTunisia 5,8173,615
GiresunTurkey 6,2413,878
GoztepeTurkey 6,1553,825
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,6074,106
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,4093,983
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 8,3995,219
GajvoronUkraine 6,9844,340
GeniceskUkraine 6,7704,207
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 13,3288,282
Galena, AlaskaUsa 14,4118,955
Galva, IlUsa 13,4348,348
Galveston, TxUsa 13,9918,694
Geneva, NeUsa 14,0928,757
Genoa, NeUsa 14,0928,757
Glasgow, MtUsa 14,4588,984
Glenville, WvUsa 12,6707,873
Gloversville, NyUsa 12,1327,539
Golconda, NvUsa 15,5659,672
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,4107,712
Goodland, KsUsa 14,4418,973
Gothenburg, NeUsa 14,2558,858
Grafton, NdUsa 13,8058,579
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,7188,524
Grand Island, NeUsa 14,1198,774
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 15,0099,327
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 13,0408,103
Grants Pass, OrUsa 15,9079,885
Gravette, ArUsa 13,8848,628
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 14,8079,201
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 13,2268,219
Greenfield, InUsa 13,1088,145
Greensboro, AlUsa 13,3288,282
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,5897,823
Greensburg, KyUsa 13,1288,158
Greenville, MsUsa 13,6078,456
Greenville, OhUsa 13,0238,093
Greenville, PaUsa 12,5967,827
Greenville, TxUsa 14,0808,750
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,7927,949
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,7867,945
Griggsville, IlUsa 13,5128,397
Groton, CtUsa 11,9257,410
Gulkana, AkUsa 14,6899,128
GuanareVenezuela 11,1326,917
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,2006,960
GuiriaVenezuela 10,3836,452


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -