Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,2264,491
FarahAfghanistan 6,3223,929
FormosaArgentina 8,9835,582
ForrestAustralia 10,0816,265
FrancistownBotswana 759472
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,7684,206
FloraniaBrazil 7,1814,463
FlorestaBrazil 7,3104,542
FlorianoBrazil 7,8334,867
FlorianopolisBrazil 8,0124,979
FormosaBrazil 8,0955,030
FortalezaBrazil 7,4354,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,6385,368
FrancaBrazil 8,0104,977
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,8368,598
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,0738,745
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,2238,838
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,5339,031
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7059,138
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2318,843
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,0218,713
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,6839,124
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,3168,896
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,5497,177
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5377,169
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7907,326
FayaChad 3,7502,330
FamagustaCyprus 5,5423,444
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,9964,969
FarafraEgypt 4,6162,868
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,1701,349
FichtelbergGermany 7,3724,581
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,4374,621
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,1863,844
FrederikshbGreenland 10,8186,723
FaranahGuinea 5,1093,175
FalconaraItaly 6,6374,124
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,7114,171
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,3583,951
FonniItaly 6,3843,967
FrontoneItaly 6,6424,127
FrosinoneItaly 6,4293,995
FukauraJapan 12,8507,985
FukueJapan 11,8257,348
FukuiJapan 12,5307,786
FukuokaJapan 11,9797,444
FukushimaJapan 12,9088,021
FukuyamaJapan 12,2517,613
FushikiJapan 12,6067,834
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 7,9134,917
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1171,316
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2601,405
FunchalMadeira 7,1164,422
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3606,438
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4404,002
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,6405,369
FaroPortugal 6,8774,273
FerganaRussia 7,5574,696
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2623,270
FalunSweden 8,4255,236
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,8334,868
FeodosijaUkraine 6,6514,133
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,4088,953
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0468,729
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,5998,450
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,6978,512
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8278,592
Farmington, MeUsa 11,7987,331
Farmington, MnUsa 13,5968,448
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4728,372
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,0608,737
Fayette, IaUsa 13,5618,427
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8508,607
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,4997,767
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7557,926
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7077,897
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3189,519
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9028,017
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4219,583
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,8968,014
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,2638,242
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,6779,120
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7218,526
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,5869,064
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,7067,896
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9068,641
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,8928,633
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0328,098
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1698,805
Framingham, MaUsa 11,8907,388
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0358,100
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7188,524
Franklin, PaUsa 12,5967,827
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3347,665
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0079,947
Fullertonese, NdUsa 13,9448,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -