Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,7063,546
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,8073,608
EsquelArgentina 9,6796,015
EzeizaArgentina 8,8285,486
East SaleAustralia 11,3657,062
Esperance (po)Australia 9,4275,858
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4285,859
EssendonAustralia 11,2146,969
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,5914,717
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,3485,188
EspinosaBrazil 7,6304,741
Earlton, OnCanada 12,5417,793
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 14,5689,053
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 14,5389,034
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 14,5489,040
Edson, AbCanada 14,6979,133
Egg Island, BcCanada 15,4079,574
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 13,4568,361
Estevan, SkCanada 14,1678,804
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 15,3129,515
Eureka, NtCanada 12,0517,489
ErlianChina 10,6036,589
El CaranoColombia 11,7867,324
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,8584,883
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,5467,175
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,2887,015
El ArishEgypt 5,0943,166
El TorEgypt 4,7762,968
ErfurtGermany 7,4724,643
EssenGermany 7,6134,731
EsfahanIran 5,7783,591
EilatIsrael 4,9423,071
EsashiJapan 12,8587,990
EldoretKenya 1,8261,134
ErdenemandalMongolia 9,9996,213
EssaouiraMorocco 6,5404,064
EeldeNetherlands 7,8004,847
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,199
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 12,6047,832
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,0738,124
EnuguNigeria 3,2762,036
EncarnacionParaguay 8,7325,426
EvoraPortugal 7,0044,353
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,1217,532
EkimcanRussia 12,2507,613
Elat’MaRussia 7,8184,858
ElistaRussia 6,9364,310
ErbogacenRussia 10,8666,752
EssejRussia 10,8616,749
Ed DueimSudan 3,1921,984
El FasherSudan 3,1401,951
El GeneinaSudan 3,1761,974
El ObeidSudan 3,0771,912
El ShowakSudan 3,3082,056
En NahudSudan 3,0191,876
EdirneTurkey 6,2433,879
ErzincanTurkey 6,1293,809
ErzurumTurkey 6,1903,847
EskisehirTurkey 6,0343,750
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,3593,951
EntebbeUganda 1,6711,038
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 8,3785,206
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 8,3075,162
East Tawas, MiUsa 12,8647,994
Eastman, GaUsa 12,8597,991
Eastport, MeUsa 11,5627,185
Ekalaka, MtUsa 14,4248,963
El Dorado, KsUsa 14,0798,749
El Paso, TexasUsa 15,0569,356
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 12,5857,820
Elko, NvUsa 15,4879,624
Ellsworth, KsUsa 14,1428,788
Elmira, NyUsa 12,3387,667
Ely, NevadaUsa 15,4989,631
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 12,0177,468
Erie, PaUsa 12,6097,835
Eskridge, KsUsa 13,9728,683
Eugene, OrUsa 15,7669,797
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 13,8218,589
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 16,0679,984
Eureka, SdUsa 14,0918,756
Evanstone, WyUsa 15,1059,387
Evansville, InUsa 13,2568,238


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -