Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,7742,967
DjelfaAlgeria 6,0783,777
DavisAntarctica 6,9484,317
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0926,893
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9666,814
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,3824,587
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,8017,334
DhakaBangladesh 7,9584,945
D’UccleBelgium 7,6264,739
DiamantinaBrazil 7,6524,755
DiamantinoBrazil 9,0795,642
DouradosBrazil 8,7305,425
DoualaCameroon 2,9111,809
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 10,9616,811
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,8948,634
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,7009,135
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,8099,203
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9246,788
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 11,8917,389
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0067,461
Dryden, OnCanada 13,4508,358
DuianChina 9,2165,727
DubrovnikCroatia 6,4374,000
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,3132,059
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5837,198
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,5397,170
DabaaEgypt 5,0583,143
DakhlaEgypt 4,4432,761
DijonFrance 7,2474,503
DresdenGermany 7,4314,618
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,5956,584
DebrecenHungary 6,9214,301
DalatangiIceland 9,5345,925
DaltonganjIndia 7,4004,599
DarbhangaIndia 7,6764,770
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,5415,307
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,5515,313
DumkaIndia 7,6964,782
DwarkaIndia 6,0283,746
DezfulIran 5,6113,487
DublinIreland 8,2415,121
DecimomannuItaly 6,3153,924
DobbiacoItaly 6,9944,346
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3462,700
Deir-AllaJordan 5,2453,259
DagorettiKenya 1,7231,070
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,8284,865
DedzaMalawi 625388
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,0196,226
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9376,796
DaweiMyanmar 8,3045,160
De BiltNetherlands 7,7334,805
De KooyNetherlands 7,8284,864
Den HelderNetherlands 7,8334,867
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,0798,127
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,5907,824
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,3378,288
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,2857,634
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,3007,643
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,4225,234
DalbandinPakistan 6,1743,837
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 6,8504,257
DirPakistan 7,1674,454
DroshPakistan 7,1904,468
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,6446,614
DohaQatar 5,0753,154
DorohoiRomania 6,9444,315
Dikson IslandRussia 10,4536,496
DudinkaRussia 10,3366,423
DzardzanRussia 11,7267,286
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,1003,169
DakarSenegal 6,0073,733
DaruSierra Leone 5,0023,109
DurbanSouth Africa 1,7441,084
DamazinSudan 2,9891,857
DongolaSudan 3,7452,327
DamascusSyria 5,3903,349
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,3913,350
Deir EzzorSyria 5,6693,523
DusanbeTajikistan 7,2324,494
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,444897
DjerbaTunisia 5,6613,518
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,9473,695
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,4935,278
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,2435,122
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,0404,375
DonetskUkraine 7,0134,358
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,2883,286
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9548,050
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5097,773
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1528,794
Danville, IlUsa 13,2778,251
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5777,816
Davenport, WaUsa 15,2139,453
David City, NeUsa 14,0158,709
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9488,046
Dayton, WaUsa 15,2949,504
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1418,166
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,7999,818
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3628,303
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5829,061
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8537,987
Delphine, InUsa 13,1828,192
Denton, MdUsa 12,2527,614
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,6899,128
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7248,528
Deseret, UtUsa 15,3709,551
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,7608,551
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,8687,996
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2578,238
Dillon, MtUsa 15,0569,356
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4178,338
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3398,910
Dover, DeUsa 12,2527,614
Dover, TnUsa 13,3138,273
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,4678,369
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,4908,383
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,3858,317
Durham, NhUsa 11,8607,370
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4193,989


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -