Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,6094,107
ChlefAlgeria 6,3143,923
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,0903,785
CeresArgentina 9,2535,750
ChamicalArgentina 9,6455,993
ChepesArgentina 9,6465,994
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,3145,788
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8525,501
CórdobaArgentina 9,4275,858
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,4225,855
CorrientesArgentina 9,0065,597
CairnsAustralia 12,3017,644
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6817,259
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8645,508
CedunaAustralia 10,5356,547
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,9047,397
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6307,227
Cobar MoAustralia 11,6127,216
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1717,563
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2827,632
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,3006,401
ChittagongBangladesh 8,0224,985
CharnocksBarbados 10,1526,309
CotonouBenin 3,6912,294
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,3534,569
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,4204,611
CabroboBrazil 7,3944,595
CaceresBrazil 9,1685,697
CaetiteBrazil 7,6264,739
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,0544,383
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,7485,436
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4475,249
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,7854,838
Campos SalesBrazil 7,5434,688
CanavieirasBrazil 7,2084,479
CaparaoBrazil 7,4374,621
CapinopolisBrazil 8,2655,136
CaratingaBrazil 7,4774,646
CaravelasBrazil 7,2064,478
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7624,823
CarolinaBrazil 8,2975,156
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,1975,094
CataguasesBrazil 7,5104,667
CatalaoBrazil 8,1075,038
CatanduvaBrazil 8,1565,069
CaxiasBrazil 7,9174,920
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,2445,123
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,0434,376
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,5644,700
ChapecoBrazil 8,4155,229
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1405,680
CipoBrazil 7,2494,505
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4695,263
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,6224,736
CordeiroBrazil 7,4674,640
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8664,888
CorumbaBrazil 9,0745,639
CoximBrazil 8,8075,473
CrateusBrazil 7,6204,735
CuiabaBrazil 9,0165,603
CuritibaBrazil 8,1145,042
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,7419,160
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,1348,162
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,4099,575
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,4747,130
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,7157,280
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,8407,358
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,5518,421
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,4749,615
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,4659,610
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0076,840
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,0679,363
Chapais, QcCanada 12,1817,569
Charlo, NbCanada 11,5497,177
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,2837,011
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,2847,012
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,3849,560
Chatham, NbCanada 11,4717,128
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,8748,000
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,4487,735
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,4637,123
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,2238,217
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,5238,404
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,7797,320
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,3228,900
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,6637,869
Comox, BcCanada 15,4119,577
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,5017,768
Coronation, AbCanada 14,5359,032
Cranbrook, BcCanada 14,9419,285
ChicoChile 9,6015,966
ChillanChile 9,9636,191
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0436,241
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,1116,283
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7386,051
Curico-General FreireChile 9,9486,182
ChangchunChina 11,6607,245
ChangduChina 8,9075,535
ChangshaChina 10,2276,355
ChengduChina 9,4935,899
ChongqingChina 9,6826,016
Camilo DazaColombia 11,4027,086
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,7734,209
CamagueyCuba 12,2547,615
CasablancaCuba 12,7317,911
ChebCzech Republic 7,3454,564
CopenhagenDenmark 7,9404,934
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3977,082
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4657,125
CotuiDominican Republic 11,4077,089
CanarEcuador 11,8047,335
CairoEgypt 4,9653,085
CaenFrance 7,6264,739
ChateaurouxFrance 7,3214,549
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,1605,692
CocobeachGabon 2,6951,675
CologneGermany 7,5684,703
ChiosGreece 5,8783,653
CorfuGreece 6,0773,776
ConakryGuinea 5,3543,327
CatacamasHonduras 12,9878,070
CholutecaHonduras 13,0888,133
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4604,015
CherrapunjiIndia 8,1495,064
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,1495,064
ChahbaharIran 5,6263,496
ClaremorrisIreland 8,3735,203
ClonesIreland 8,3465,187
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,3935,216
CorkIreland 8,1925,091
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,1885,088
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,3013,916
CameriItaly 6,9614,326
CampobassoItaly 6,3883,970
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,3513,946
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,2723,897
Cape FrascaItaly 6,3723,960
Cape MeleItaly 6,8144,234
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,2093,858
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,9413,692
CerviaItaly 6,7284,181
CiampinoItaly 6,4654,017
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7654,204
Cisa PassItaly 6,8154,235
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,5084,044
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,9774,336
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,8563,639
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,0603,766
ChibaJapan 12,8798,003
ChichibuJapan 12,7867,945
ChichijimaJapan 13,0578,113
ChoshiJapan 12,9478,045
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,4743,402
ChilekaMalawi 711442
ChitedzeMalawi 559348
ChitipaMalawi 742461
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0899,376
ComitanMexico 13,6638,491
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,7998,575
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,9126,781
ChoirMongolia 10,4046,465
CasablancaMorocco 6,5704,083
ChindeMozambique 969602
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,8144,856
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3948,323
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,3307,662
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,6117,836
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,6117,837
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,8247,969
CondegaNicaragua 13,0098,084
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,5644,701
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6247,223
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,7927,327
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7947,329
ChhorPakistan 6,3063,919
ChitralPakistan 7,2154,483
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,6405,369
ConcepcionParaguay 8,9645,571
CajamarcaPeru 11,6107,215
ChachapoyasPeru 11,5757,193
ChiclayoPeru 11,7647,310
ChimbotePeru 11,5497,177
CuzcoPeru 10,7206,661
CzestochowaPoland 7,3144,545
CoimbraPortugal 7,1714,456
CalafatRomania 6,5224,053
CeahlauRomania 6,8414,251
ClujRomania 6,8264,242
ConstantaRomania 6,5234,054
CraiovaRomania 6,5514,071
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,2476,989
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8926,147
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,3287,661
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,6448,479
Cape UelenRussia 14,1068,766
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,7247,907
CaraRussia 11,3377,045
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6915,401
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,0408,103
ChitaRussia 10,9246,788
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,9366,796
CokurdahRussia 12,5827,819
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,7367,293
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,3871,483
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,7627,309
CaceresSpain 6,9974,348
CadizSpain 6,7404,189
Ciudad RealSpain 6,8284,243
CordobaSpain 6,7754,210
ColomboSri Lanka 6,1453,819
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,7535,439
ChanthaburiThailand 8,6485,374
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5575,317
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6935,402
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,5595,319
ChumphonThailand 8,2735,141
CanakkaleTurkey 6,0733,774
CorumTurkey 6,1523,823
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,9814,338
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,9844,340
Cardiff, WalesUk 7,9454,937
CernovcyUkraine 6,9904,343
ChernigovUkraine 7,3354,558
CarrascoUruguay 8,6015,345
ColoniaUruguay 8,7665,447
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,8266,728
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4098,332
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2527,614
Camden, ScUsa 12,6797,879
Canton, NyUsa 12,1907,575
Cantonnw, SdUsa 13,9588,674
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,1887,574
Caribou, MeUsa 11,6627,247
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4468,356
Casper, WyUsa 14,6929,130
Centralia, WaUsa 15,5349,653
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,3987,704
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5047,770
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6418,477
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5757,814
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5847,820
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7377,915
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6767,877
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4627,744
Chaska, MnUsa 13,6478,480
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0648,118
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0337,477
Chelsea, VtUsa 11,9847,447
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5797,817
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,4788,997
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6359,094
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2368,225
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2458,231
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 15,9789,929
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7647,932
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6179,083
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0008,079
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,9878,070
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8507,985
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8468,604
Clark, SdUsa 13,9768,685
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6008,451
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2178,213
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6479,102
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7517,924
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4178,338
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,3829,559
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0078,082
College Park, MdUsa 12,3337,664
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7099,140
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6538,484
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6897,885
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1058,144
Columbus, InUsa 13,1168,150
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9238,652
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8437,981
Conception, MoUsa 13,8688,617
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,0998,762
Conway, ArUsa 13,6828,502
Conway, ScUsa 12,4947,764
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,1857,572
Corning, ArUsa 13,5828,440
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0287,474
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2658,864
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1268,778
Cortland, NyUsa 12,2847,633
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,7359,778
Covington, LaUsa 13,5238,403
Covington, TnUsa 13,4928,384
Crete, NeUsa 14,0108,706
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,6439,099
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,1384,435
CimbajUzbekistan 7,1384,435
CaracasVenezuela 10,8666,752
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,4486,493
CoroVenezuela 11,1866,951
ChipataZambia 455283
ChomaZambia 305189
ChipingeZimbabwe 776482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -