Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,8744,271
BustAfghanistan 6,3893,970
BatnaAlgeria 6,0493,759
BecharAlgeria 6,0703,772
BejaiaAlgeria 6,1963,850
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9453,694
BiskraAlgeria 5,9793,716
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,2803,281
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,4915,277
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,3345,179
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,3485,188
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,6994,784
ByrdAntarctica 9,3485,809
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0635,632
BarilocheArgentina 9,7396,052
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8285,486
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6977,268
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4517,737
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9036,154
BrestBelarus 7,4164,609
BrusselsBelgium 7,6264,739
Belize CityBelize 13,2788,251
BeninBenin 3,6912,294
BohiconBenin 3,7762,346
BermudaBermuda 11,1516,929
BageBrazil 8,4855,272
BambuiBrazil 7,8704,890
BarbacenaBrazil 7,6214,736
BarbalhaBrazil 7,4194,610
BarcelosBrazil 10,1296,294
BarraBrazil 7,7474,814
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1075,038
BarreirasBrazil 7,9194,921
BelémBrazil 8,5615,320
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,6594,759
BelterraBrazil 9,2265,733
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,8944,906
Bom JesusBrazil 8,1785,082
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7274,802
BrasiliaBrazil 8,1535,066
BrevesBrazil 8,7715,451
BurgasBulgaria 6,3333,936
BurundiBurundi 1,242772
BatouriCameroon 2,6161,625
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,8977,393
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,2719,489
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,0748,125
Banff, AbCanada 14,8209,209
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5057,771
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,8776,759
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,7279,152
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6128,459
Blue River, BcCanada 14,9469,287
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,3667,684
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,3039,509
Brandon, MbCanada 13,9378,661
Broadview, SkCanada 14,0898,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,5867,199
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,4419,595
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,0856,267
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,0519,353
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,2818,253
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,3661,470
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8211,753
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6235,980
BeijingChina 10,8506,742
BarranquillaColombia 11,7177,281
Benito SalasColombia 11,5727,191
BogotáColombia 11,4947,143
BrnoCzech Republic 7,1674,454
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,0131,251
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,7911,113
BaniDominican Republic 11,4137,092
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4927,141
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3527,054
BahariyaEgypt 4,7582,956
Beni SuefEgypt 4,8483,013
BiarritzFrance 7,1264,428
BordeauxFrance 7,2194,486
BrestFrance 7,7114,792
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,57910,302
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,58110,304
BitamGabon 2,6231,630
BanjulGambia 5,8493,635
BerlinGermany 7,5824,712
BrockenGermany 7,5664,702
BokeGuinea 5,5433,444
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6673,522
BudapestHungary 6,9534,321
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,9434,314
BangaloreIndia 6,2083,858
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0883,783
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3614,574
BikanerIndia 6,7514,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8046,092
BabolsarIran 6,2293,871
Bandar AbbasIran 5,5253,433
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,1763,838
Bandar LengehIran 5,3723,338
BirjandIran 6,1923,848
BushehrIran 5,3923,351
BaghdadIraq 5,5603,455
BasraIraq 5,4163,365
BelmulletIreland 8,4595,256
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,2725,140
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,2973,913
BergamoItaly 6,9464,317
BolognaItaly 6,7854,216
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9874,342
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,1483,821
BrindisiItaly 6,2233,867
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2592,647
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4462,763
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2465,124
BeirutLebanon 5,4183,367
BenghaziLibya 5,2483,261
BirzaiLithuania 7,8634,886
BitolaMacedonia 6,2153,862
BlantyreMalawi 711442
BvumbweMalawi 727452
BintuluMalaysia 9,5135,911
BamakoMali 5,0213,120
Bko-SMali 5,0093,113
BougounMali 4,8973,043
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,1913,847
BaitagMongolia 9,2105,723
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,5905,959
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3356,423
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,7846,701
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6906,643
BayankhongorMongolia 9,8486,120
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,7286,667
BulganMongolia 10,1586,312
BhamawMyanmar 8,6105,350
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,2307,600
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,6757,876
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,2737,626
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0368,101
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,7017,893
BilmaNiger 4,0592,522
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,0492,516
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 9,9146,161
BergenNorway 8,5765,329
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,5745,328
BjornoyaNorway 9,9156,161
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,1595,692
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 8,9905,587
BadinPakistan 6,1753,837
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,8834,277
BalakotPakistan 7,2094,480
BarkhanPakistan 6,6214,114
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1827,570
BascoPhilippines 10,9196,785
BialystokPoland 7,5294,679
BejaPortugal 6,9564,322
BragancaPortugal 7,2214,487
BistritaRomania 6,8614,263
BucharestRomania 6,5614,077
BajkitRussia 10,3056,404
BarabinskRussia 9,0505,624
BarnaulRussia 9,1775,702
BerezovoRussia 9,2575,752
BiserRussia 8,5725,327
BlagovescenskRussia 11,8757,379
BogdarinRussia 10,9996,835
BogucanyRussia 10,2026,339
BomnakRussia 11,9807,445
BorRussia 10,0086,219
BorzjaRussia 11,1046,900
BratskRussia 10,3456,429
BelgradeSerbia 6,6384,125
BoSierra Leone 5,0883,162
BontheSierra Leone 5,1373,192
BratislavaSlovakia 7,0534,383
BerberaSomalia 3,3152,060
BusanSouth Korea 11,8747,379
BadajozSpain 6,9724,333
BarcelonaSpain 6,7674,205
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,1184,423
BabanusaSudan 2,8681,782
BaselSwitzerland 7,2004,474
BernSwitzerland 7,1384,435
BangkokThailand 8,5295,300
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,5405,307
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5025,283
BizerteTunisia 6,0723,773
BalikesirTurkey 6,0123,736
BursaTurkey 6,0753,775
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,7754,210
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,4185,231
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,3505,189
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,3525,190
Birmingham, EnglandUk 7,9884,964
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,8294,865
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,7724,830
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0259,958
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4578,984
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3107,650
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,6848,503
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,6858,504
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5088,394
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6358,473
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,2658,865
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,6957,889
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8517,364
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2848,876
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,5808,439
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,10610,008
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,7979,195
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9487,425
Bettles, AkUsa 14,1818,812
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,4879,003
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0298,096
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7089,140
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,2637,620
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2108,209
Bishop, CaUsa 15,8709,862
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1178,773
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6337,850
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7027,893
Blaine, WaUsa 15,3649,548
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0468,107
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0167,467
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3678,928
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,3589,543
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3728,310
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1267,535
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8577,368
Bowler, WiUsa 13,2878,257
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1288,158
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5468,417
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1398,786
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0217,470
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6108,458
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8097,960
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4247,720
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3578,300
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2558,858
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5198,401
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2658,864
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7178,524
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6199,706
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6187,841
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8477,983
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,4877,760
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7318,532
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,6847,882
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5298,407
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0427,483
Burns, OregonUsa 15,5459,660
BajsunUzbekistan 7,1104,418
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,6226,600
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,1146,906
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 619385
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 634394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -