Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kabwe

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kabwe. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kabwe with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,6293,498
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,2723,898
AlgiersAlgeria 6,2743,899
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,0993,790
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8235,482
AzulArgentina 8,9045,533
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8336,732
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0405,617
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8706,755
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7506,680
AmberleyAustralia 12,4027,707
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,3423,941
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,2553,887
AimoresBrazil 7,3694,579
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2284,492
AltamiraBrazil 8,9155,540
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,3735,825
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,6524,755
ApodiBrazil 7,2994,536
AracajuBrazil 7,0964,409
AracuaiBrazil 7,5164,670
AragarcasBrazil 8,6025,345
AraxaBrazil 7,9764,956
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,1544,446
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,3429,534
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,2949,504
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,9188,649
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7196,661
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,6127,216
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,1718,185
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4008,327
AbecheChad 3,2572,024
AntofagastaChile 10,2516,370
AricaChile 10,4036,465
AltaiChina 9,0825,644
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,7637,310
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,7417,296
AraucaColombia 11,1896,953
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4957,143
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3437,048
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4677,126
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,0773,155
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9463,074
AswanEgypt 4,2982,671
AsyutEgypt 4,6212,872
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3798,314
AsmaraEritrea 3,5002,175
AssabEritrea 3,4392,137
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8441,767
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,5854,092
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,98610,555
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4673,397
AccraGhana 3,8652,402
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,1553,825
AthensGreece 5,8533,637
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,8243,619
AasiaatGreenland 11,1576,933
AmmassalikGreenland 10,4246,477
AputiteqGreenland 10,3406,425
AkureyriIceland 9,7096,033
AgraIndia 7,0714,394
AhmedabadIndia 6,3633,954
AkolaIndia 6,5894,094
AllahabadIndia 7,2764,521
AmritsarIndia 7,1214,425
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,9466,802
AbadanIran 5,4153,365
ArakIran 5,8483,634
AlbengaItaly 6,8244,241
AlgheroItaly 6,4694,020
AmendolaItaly 6,3623,953
AnconaItaly 6,6334,122
ArezzoItaly 6,6584,137
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1912,604
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1342,569
AbashiriJapan 13,1738,186
AburatsuJapan 12,0527,489
AikawaJapan 12,7117,899
AjiroJapan 12,7887,946
AkitaJapan 12,8687,996
AkuneJapan 11,9447,422
AomoriJapan 12,9198,028
AsahikawaJapan 13,0248,093
AsosanJapan 12,0357,479
AmmanJordan 5,2253,247
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,0875,026
AinaziLatvia 8,0505,003
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,0771,291
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,3431,456
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,0821,294
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,2651,407
AtarMauritania 5,9763,713
AgalegaMauritius 3,0861,918
AcapulcoMexico 14,4798,997
AayanbulagMongolia 9,6976,026
AltaiMongolia 9,5505,934
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,0036,216
AgadirMorocco 6,4353,999
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,7334,805
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,3007,643
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,8327,974
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,2478,232
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,3028,266
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,5347,789
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,6327,850
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,2968,262
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,3058,268
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,3078,269
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,3078,269
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8868,008
AgadezNiger 4,1542,582
AsuncionParaguay 8,9455,558
ArequipaPeru 10,5936,582
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,8346,732
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,0439,348
AradRomania 6,7784,212
AjanRussia 12,5487,797
AldanRussia 11,7737,316
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4474,628
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,4085,846
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,9048,019
AnadyrRussia 13,9488,667
ArkhangelskRussia 8,8385,492
ArmavirRussia 6,7314,183
AstrakhanRussia 7,0314,369
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,16510,045
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,4434,625
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,7224,177
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6024,103
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5554,073
Abu HamedSudan 3,8162,371
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,0861,918
AqiqSudan 3,7872,353
ArbaatSudan 3,9242,438
AromaSudan 3,4722,157
AtbaraSudan 3,6252,253
Abu KamalSyria 5,5913,474
AleppoSyria 5,7053,545
AranyaprathetThailand 8,7275,423
AtakpameTogo 3,8862,415
AdanaTurkey 5,7643,582
AfyonTurkey 5,9203,678
AnkaraTurkey 6,0663,770
AntalyaTurkey 5,7113,549
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,5944,098
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,4525,252
AberporthUk 8,0585,007
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,0655,011
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,5724,084
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,7944,222
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1743,215
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1633,208
ArtigasUruguay 8,7295,424
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4168,337
Aberdeen, SdUsa 13,9938,695
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,5809,682
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4228,962
Ada, MnUsa 13,8388,599
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9248,031
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7717,936
Akron, OhUsa 12,7177,902
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8519,228
Albany, GaUsa 12,9538,049
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,0867,510
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,6568,486
Albion, NeUsa 14,0658,740
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 14,9909,315
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5168,399
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0078,704
Algona, IaUsa 13,7218,526
Alice, TxUsa 14,3128,893
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2117,588
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4448,976
Alma, MiUsa 12,9978,077
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,8627,993
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8299,215
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5519,042
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0167,467
Amite, LaUsa 13,5728,434
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,8209,209
Anderson, InUsa 13,1088,145
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8647,994
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4297,723
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9248,031
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,1859,436
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0468,107
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7347,913
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8237,968
Ashland, WiUsa 13,3988,326
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,6499,724
Atchison, KsUsa 13,8878,629
Athens, GaUsa 12,8928,011
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,9948,074
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1317,538
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7409,160
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9518,669
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7667,933
Augusta, MtUsa 14,8759,244
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2538,236
Austin, TxUsa 14,2628,863
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,3734,582
AndizanUzbekistan 7,6184,734
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0926,893
AdenYemen 3,5392,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -